Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Product: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
Characteristics: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easy penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. Which enhance the usage of Vitamin C and more stable than the general Vitamin C.
|Appearance||White or almost white crystal powder|
|Solubility||Easily dissolve in water|
|Melting Point ℃||110.0-115.0|
|Drying loss %||≤1.0|
|Free VC PPM||≤10|
|Ignition residue %||<0.1|
|Heavy metals PPM||≤20|
Application: be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams (0.5——2.0%).
Storage: Shielded from light and keep closed.
Package: 1kg / aluminum foil bag or 25kg / drum.
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background